Nassau County  »  175 Sunnyside Blvd

175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-98-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $184,274

Lot & Building Information for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Building sqft 21,018
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.67
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
21,018 Office 20001-50k sf C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,969 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
01-01 12,292 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-02 4,757 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

• • Improvements for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 21,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803?

175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,259,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $8,000,000
01/26/2021 $4,900,000
12/28/2020 $4,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/26/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/28/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/21/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
09/08/1994 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
09/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $182,734
Current property tax $184,274
Tax class
Market value $2,259,200
Assessed value $22,592
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,259,200 $22,592 808.842 $182,734 -13.45%
2025 $2,641,500 $26,415 799.258 $211,124 +2.01%
2024 $2,641,440 $26,415 783.483 $206,957 -4.66%
2023 $2,641,500 $26,415 836.891 $217,081 -8.69%
2022 $2,641,500 $26,415 899.986 $237,731 -16.79%

Permits for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 175 Sunnyside Boulevard, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,656 03/30/2022 $990,000
120 Commercial St, Plainview 15,000