Nassau County  »  265 Executive Dr

265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Executive Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-98-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Sale date 11/24/2000
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $166,427

Lot & Building Information for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 28,688
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,688 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,097 Flex building Central
01-01 5,242 Flex building
01-01 1,754 Flex building Central
01-01 11,595 Flex building

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 28,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,057,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

No photo available
265 Executive Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/27/2021
Last updated 03/20/2026
Lot size 2.22 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David Hunt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
265 Executive Drive
265 Executive Drive, Plainview
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2000 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/15/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/13/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage assignment of rents and security agreement)
11/24/2000 - D
12/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $166,427
Tax class
Market value $2,057,600
Assessed value $20,576
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,057,600 $20,576 808.842 $166,427 +4.62%
2025 $1,990,300 $19,903 799.258 $159,076 -5.72%
2024 $2,543,230 $21,817 783.483 $168,723 -13.18%
2023 $2,322,000 $23,220 836.891 $194,326 -15.10%
2022 $2,543,300 $25,433 899.986 $228,893 -16.79%

Permits for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 265 Executive Drive, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,656 03/30/2022 $990,000
21 Hope Dr, Plainview 1,840 01/04/2019 $622,000
130 Commercial St, Plainview 10,000 08/27/1992 $499,995