Nassau County  »  130 Commercial St

130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Commercial Street, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-98-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Sale date 08/27/1992
Sale price $499,995
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,577

Lot & Building Information for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.07
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,000 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,000 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
01-01 7,000 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

• • Improvements for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803?

130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $662,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1992 $499,995

Title Documents for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/1992 - D
09/27/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,578
Tax class
Market value $662,400
Assessed value $6,624
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $662,400 $6,624 808.842 $53,578 +1.20%
2025 $662,400 $6,624 799.258 $52,943 +2.01%
2024 $662,380 $6,624 783.483 $51,898 -6.38%
2023 $662,400 $6,624 836.891 $55,436 -7.01%
2022 $662,400 $6,624 899.986 $59,615 -17.10%

Permits for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 130 Commercial Street, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hope Dr, Plainview 2,656 03/30/2022 $990,000
21 Hope Dr, Plainview 1,840 01/04/2019 $622,000