Los Angeles County  »  36500 Upland CT

36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,431

Lot & Building Information for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.034
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

What is the market value of 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, CA 93550?

The current market value is $165,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $150,000
07/07/2017 $63,000
01/24/2005 $150,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2026 Cancellation Tax Default Notice
12/17/2024 Tax Default Notice
10/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/07/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2015 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/06/2012 Quitclaim Deed
12/02/2005 Deed
01/24/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/18/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,316
Current property tax $2,431
Market value $165,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $165,611 1.3986 $2,316 +6.48%
2024-2025 $162,364 1.3397 $2,175 -3.73%
2023-2024 $159,181 1.4194 $2,259 +6.03%
2022-2023 $156,060 1.3654 $2,131 -0.75%
2021-2022 $153,000 1.4032 $2,147 +140.83%

Permits for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36500 Upland Court, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools