Los Angeles County  »  23645 Stoney Creek Rd

23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, CA 91354 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, CA 91354
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia
Zip code 91354
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Sale date 01/05/2016
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,975

Lot & Building Information for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Building class Desert - Vacant (580V)
Acreage 35.028 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

• • Improvements for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

What is the market value of 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, CA 91354?

The current market value is $1,086,722.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2016 $900,000
12/12/2007 $2,000,000
08/30/1993 $12,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/05/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/07/2014 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
12/12/2007 Deed
08/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, CA 91354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,845
Current property tax $12,975
Market value $1,086,722

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,086,722 1.182 $12,845 +1.93%
2024-2025 $1,065,414 1.1828 $12,602 +1.91%
2023-2024 $1,044,524 1.1838 $12,365 -0.79%
2022-2023 $1,024,044 1.2171 $12,464 +1.59%
2021-2022 $1,003,965 1.2221 $12,269 +0.97%

Permits for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23645 Stoney Creek Road, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tesoro Del Valle Elementary School 9 Public K-6 511 0.60
West Creek Academy 9 Public K-6 1,024 1.53
North Park Elementary School 8 Public K-6 444 1.54
Mountainview Elementary School 9 Public K-6 934 1.78
James Foster Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Rio Norte Junior High School 8 Public 7-8 1,123 1.14