900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles |
| Zip code | 90077 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Bel Air |
Sales & Tax Overview for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
| Current property tax | $138,060 |
Lot & Building Information for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
| Building sqft | 11,701 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence with Pool (0101) |
| Acreage | 5.476 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Estate (RE40) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
- • Improvements for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was built in 1999 and has a total of 11,701 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,462,213, the tax amount paid for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 is $136,102.
When was 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 last sold?900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was last sold in 08/28/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
Access detailed property tax data for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, CA 90077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $136,102 |
| Current property tax | $138,060 |
| Market value | $11,462,213 |
| Tax per sqft | $12 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
| 18869 | Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement | Register |
Assessment History for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $11,462,213 | 1.1874 | $136,102 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $11,237,465 | 1.1997 | $134,816 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $11,017,123 | 1.1994 | $132,139 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $10,801,102 | 1.1655 | $125,887 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $10,589,317 | 1.1752 | $124,446 | -1.06% |
Permits for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles
The complete history of permits filed for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 North Sarbonne Road, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |