Los Angeles County  »  2108 Stratford Cir

2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2108 W Stratford Cir
Zip code 90077
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Bel Air

Sales & Tax Overview for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Current property tax $95,315

Lot & Building Information for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Building sqft 11,829
Building class Single Family Residence - High Value Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0113)
Acreage 0.55
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 10
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077?

2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was built in 2006 and has a total of 11,829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,901,677, the tax amount paid for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 is $93,824.

When was 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 last sold?

2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was last sold in 03/16/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
01/10/2018 Trust Deed
03/16/2015 Trust Deed 04/01/2045
03/16/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/01/2011 Trust Deed
09/01/2011 Subordination
03/07/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/03/2011 Trust Deed
03/03/2011 Subordination
12/30/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, CA 90077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $93,825
Current property tax $95,315
Market value $7,901,677
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,901,677 1.1874 $93,825 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,746,743 1.1997 $92,938 +2.03%
2023-2024 $7,594,847 1.1994 $91,093 +4.97%
2022-2023 $7,445,930 1.1655 $86,782 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,299,932 1.1752 $85,789 -1.06%

Permits for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/27/2007
06/27/2007
11/01/2006
10/12/2006
09/27/2006
09/27/2006
03/06/2006
12/16/2005
09/23/2005
08/12/2005
Unlock the permit history for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2108 Stratford Circle, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed