Los Angeles County  »  1739 N Old Ranch Rd

1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades
Zip code 90272
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacific Palisades

Sales & Tax Overview for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Sale date 11/21/2003
Sale price $12,000,120
Arm's length
Current property tax $162

Lot & Building Information for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 2.403
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

• • Improvements for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

What is the market value of 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272?

The current market value is $605,587.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2003 $12,000,120

Title Documents for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,191
Current property tax $162
Market value $605,587

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
06852 Mrca-Open Space Preservation Assmt Dist #2
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $605,587 1.1874 $7,191 +0.95%
2024-2025 $593,713 1.1997 $7,123 +2.03%
2023-2024 $582,072 1.1994 $6,981 +4.97%
2022-2023 $570,659 1.1655 $6,651 +1.16%
2021-2022 $559,470 1.1752 $6,575 -1.06%

Permits for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades

The complete history of permits filed for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1739 North Old Ranch Road, Pacific Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.