Los Angeles County  »  20360 Paradise Ln

20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, CA 90290
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga
Zip code 90290
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Sale date 03/24/2020
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,661

Lot & Building Information for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.736
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

• • Improvements for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

What is the market value of 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, CA 90290?

The current market value is $211,946.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2020 $220,000
02/05/2016 $165,000
05/19/2010 $294,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
07/12/2024 Covenant and Agreement
05/08/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/16/2023 Notice Default
10/16/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/29/2020 Certificate Compliance
03/24/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
03/24/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/11/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/05/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Access detailed property tax data for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,491
Current property tax $2,661
Market value $211,946

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
04901 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Malibu Dist #29

Assessment History for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $211,946 1.1751 $2,491 +1.03%
2024-2025 $207,791 1.1864 $2,465 +1.86%
2023-2024 $203,717 1.188 $2,420 +5.42%
2022-2023 $199,723 1.1495 $2,296 +1.05%
2021-2022 $195,807 1.1605 $2,272 +8.67%

Permits for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga

The complete history of permits filed for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20360 Paradise Lane, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Topanga Elementary Charter 10 Charter K-5 234 2.21
St. Mel Elementary School NR Private K-8 542 2.65
Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 537 2.78
Elements Montessori Elementary NR Private K-4 0 2.88
Prestique Academy of Innovation and Technology NR Private K-12 0 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Alice C. Stelle Middle School 8 Public 6-8 760 2.51