Los Angeles County  »  1809 Tuna Canyon Rd

1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, CA 90290
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga
Zip code 90290
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Sale date 04/15/2011
Sale price $250,002
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 6.285
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Coastal (R-C-10)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

• • Improvements for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

What is the market value of 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, CA 90290?

The current market value is $281,494.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2011 $250,002
03/29/2007 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2019 Restriction
02/16/2017 Reconveyance
02/16/2017 Cancellation Notice of Default
02/14/2017 Grant Deed
01/11/2017 Notice Default
05/11/2016 Trust Deed
04/24/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/10/2013 Covenant and Agreement
04/10/2013 Covenant and Agreement
08/15/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Access detailed property tax data for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $281,494

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $281,494 1.2074 $3,399 +5.62%
2024-2025 $281,494 1.1432 $3,218 -0.17%
2023-2024 $281,494 1.1451 $3,223 -0.85%
2022-2023 $281,494 1.1549 $3,251 +0.34%
2021-2022 $281,494 1.151 $3,240 -0.47%

Permits for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga

The complete history of permits filed for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1809 Tuna Canyon Road, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Topanga Elementary Charter 10 Charter K-5 234 1.34
Sycamore School NR Private K-8 52 2.53
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 3.06
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 3.06
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private K-8 219 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Sycamore School NR Private K-8 52 2.53
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 3.06