474 Schueren Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information
474 Schueren Road, Topanga, CA 90290 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 474 Schueren Road, Topanga |
| Zip code | 90290 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Monte Nido |
Sales & Tax Overview for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
| Building class | Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) |
| Acreage | 16.363
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Open Space - Parks (O-S-P) |
| Weed hazard | Yes |
| School district | Las Virgenes Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
- • Improvements for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
The current market value is $211,964.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
Access detailed property tax data for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga, CA 90290. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $211,964 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $211,964 | 1.1342 | $2,404 | +2.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $211,964 | 1.1051 | $2,342 | -0.06% |
| 2023-2024 | $211,964 | 1.1058 | $2,344 | +1.26% |
| 2022-2023 | $211,964 | 1.092 | $2,315 | -1.99% |
| 2021-2022 | $211,964 | 1.1142 | $2,362 | +0.08% |
Permits for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga
The complete history of permits filed for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 Schueren Road, Topanga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manzanita School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.34 |
| Manzanita School and Institute | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 2.34 |
| Sycamore School | NR | Private | K-8 | 52 | 2.41 |
| Topanga Elementary Charter | 10 | Charter | K-5 | 234 | 2.53 |
| MUSE Global School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 206 | 3.47 |
Nearest middle schools