Erie County  »  14025  »  Lower E Hl  »  7580 Lower E Hl

7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 212-3-19.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Sale date 02/07/2020
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,809

Lot & Building Information for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Building sqft 1,203
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.82
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 2,463 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 2,463
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

• • Improvements for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

How many sq. ft. does 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 1,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025?

7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2020 $265,000

Title Documents for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,809
Market value $598,000
Assessed value $299,000

Assessment History for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $299,000 29.4629 $8,809 +49.10%
2024 $502,521 $299,000 19.76 $5,908 -12.41%
2023 $453,030 $299,000 22.56 $6,745 -10.01%
2022 $409,589 $299,000 25.07 $7,496 -4.71%
2021 $383,333 $299,000 26.31 $7,867 -2.59%

Permits for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 7580 Lower East Hl, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6061 Old Pfarner Rd, Boston 2,067
7942 Back Creek Rd, Hamburg 1,667