Erie County  »  14025  »  Old Pfarner Rd  »  6061 Old Pfarner Rd

6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 257-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Current property tax $5,228

Lot & Building Information for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,067
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 7.94
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

How many square feet does 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025 has a total of 2,067 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025?

6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,600
Current property tax $5,228
Market value $377,400
Assessed value $188,700

Assessment History for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,885 $188,700 29.6761 $5,600 +44.34%
2024 $317,143 $188,700 20.56 $3,880 -9.78%
2023 $285,909 $188,700 22.79 $4,300 -8.69%
2022 $258,493 $188,700 24.96 $4,710 -4.40%
2021 $241,923 $188,700 26.11 $4,927 -4.50%

Permits for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,243
Median age 50.9
Average household income $137,066
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 1,415
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $306,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston

Here are the neighbors for 6061 Old Pfarner Road, Boston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6255 Rice Rd, Boston 2,132 07/10/2020 $298,179
7942 Back Creek Rd, Hamburg 1,667
7580 Lower E Hl, Boston 1,203 02/07/2020 $265,000