Erie County  »  25 Dewberry Ln

25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 124.20-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $5,781,494
Arm's length
Property tax $153,355

Lot & Building Information for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 51,921
Total sqft 83,661
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 51,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227?

25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,520,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $5,781,494

Title Documents for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $153,355
Market value $3,520,000
Assessed value $2,640,000

Assessment History for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,300,000 $2,640,000 58.0891 $153,355 +129.96%
2024 $2,901,099 $2,640,000 25.26 $66,686 -10.01%
2023 $2,640,000 $2,640,000 28.07 $74,105 -9.89%
2022 $2,640,000 $2,640,000 31.15 $82,236 +25.60%
2021 $2,325,000 $1,929,750 33.93 $65,476 -0.44%

Permits for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 25 Dewberry Lane, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Cochrane St, Buffalo 2,864
50 Park St, Buffalo 1,300 07/11/2019 $152,900
1314 Como Park Blvd, Depew 2,470
21 Bert Rd, Buffalo 2,404 08/02/2019 $186,000