17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.200-3-11.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
| Sale date | 10/18/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 10,530 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
This Office Building (464) located at 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 10,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221?17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,742,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2019 | $1,460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,705 |
| Market value | $1,742,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,725,000 |
Assessment History for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725,000 | $1,725,000 | 17.2204 | $29,705 | +30.89% |
| 2024 | $1,711,290 | $1,061,000 | 21.39 | $22,695 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $1,433,800 | $1,061,000 | 24.38 | $25,867 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $1,205,700 | $1,061,000 | 27.77 | $29,464 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $1,165,900 | $1,061,000 | 28.45 | $30,185 | -2.13% |
Permits for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,255 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $126,287 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,532 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $338,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 17 Beresford Court, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2500 Kensington Ave, Buffalo | 15,713 | ||