Erie County  »  14001  »  McNeeley Rd  »  12130 McNeeley Rd

12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 46-3-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Property tax $1,125

Lot & Building Information for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 23.47
Frontage 636
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

What is the market value of 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, NY 14001?

The current market value is $95,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,125
Market value $95,111
Assessed value $85,600

Assessment History for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,600 $85,600 13.1458 $1,125 -15.41%
2024 $85,600 $85,600 15.54 $1,330 +20.57%
2023 $71,600 $61,600 17.91 $1,103 -18.11%
2022 $61,600 $61,600 21.87 $1,347 -1.31%
2021 $61,600 $61,600 22.16 $1,365 +28.91%

Permits for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12130 McNeeley Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 2.31
Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 2.31
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 5.03
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 6.13
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 7.66

Nearest middle schools

Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 2.31
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 4.50
Pembroke Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 417 7.05