2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, CA 91755 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park |
| Zip code | 91755 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Monterey Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
| Sale date | 05/13/2022 |
| Sale price | $15,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $55,412 |
Lot & Building Information for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
| Building sqft | 30,366 |
| Building class | Office Building - One Story (1700) |
| Acreage | 1.376
|
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Montebello Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
- • Improvements for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, CA 91755 has a total of 30,366 square feet and a current price per square foot of $493.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, CA 91755?2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, CA 91755 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,788,512.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/07/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.38 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Medical Office | $31.80/Sqft/Year | 9,609 | Kevin Duffy Jackie Benavidez Natalie Bazarevitsch Sean O'Malley |
| 2nd Floor | Medical Office | $31.80/Sqft/Year | 9,609 | Kevin Duffy Jackie Benavidez Natalie Bazarevitsch Sean O'Malley |
| 3rd Floor | Medical Office | $31.80/Sqft/Year | 9,609 | Kevin Duffy Jackie Benavidez Natalie Bazarevitsch Sean O'Malley |
Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, CA 91755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $47,421 |
| Current property tax | $55,412 |
| Market value | $3,788,512 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06202 | County Sanitation District #2 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 22053 | Monterey Park Maintenance District 93-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,788,512 | 1.2517 | $47,421 | +1.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,714,228 | 1.2641 | $46,952 | -44.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,499,276 | 1.2942 | $84,114 | +3.63% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,371,840 | 1.2738 | $81,164 | -6.20% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,893,903 | 1.2552 | $86,532 | +0.78% |
Permits for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park
The complete history of permits filed for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Monterey Park residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monterey Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monterey Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Monterey-Park and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,810 |
| Median age | 45.3 |
| Average household income | $107,406 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,754 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $867,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $821,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Saturn Street, Monterey Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |