Los Angeles County  »  91770  »  Kelburn Ave  »  2205 Kelburn Ave

2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead
Alternate address(es) 2205 1/2 Kelburn Ave
Zip code 91770
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Current property tax $3,353

Lot & Building Information for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

• • Improvements for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

What is the market value of 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770?

The current market value is $267,946.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2019 Certificate Compliance
03/11/2008 Release Government Lien
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Access detailed property tax data for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,259
Current property tax $3,353
Market value $267,946

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36821 Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

Assessment History for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $267,946 1.2164 $3,259 +3.09%
2024-2025 $262,693 1.2035 $3,162 +4.01%
2023-2024 $257,543 1.1802 $3,040 +5.24%
2022-2023 $252,494 1.1439 $2,888 +0.11%
2021-2022 $247,544 1.1655 $2,885 +0.99%

Permits for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

The complete history of permits filed for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rosemead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$868,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$703
13.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead

Here are the neighbors for 2205 Kelburn Avenue, Rosemead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2201 Cathryn Pl, Rosemead 3,243 04/30/2013
1024 Muscatel Ave, Rosemead 11/06/2025
9100 Rush St, South El Monte
2200 Cathryn Pl, Rosemead 12/18/2002 $360,003
7749 Young Ave, Rosemead 2,289 12/07/2015