Los Angeles County  »  1671 S Sargent CT

1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1673 S Sargent CT
1675 S Sargent CT
1677 S Sargent CT
Zip code 90012
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Echo Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Building class Government Owned Property (8800)
Acreage 22.88
Year built 1948
Year last altered

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

When was 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012 built?

1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012 was built in 1948.

What is the assessed value of 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $589,215.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, CA 90012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $589,215

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $589,215 1.1874 $6,996 -1.03%
2024-2025 $589,215 1.1997 $7,069 +0.03%
2023-2024 $589,215 1.1994 $7,067 +2.91%
2022-2023 $589,215 1.1655 $6,867 -0.83%
2021-2022 $589,215 1.1752 $6,924 -2.08%

Permits for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
10/07/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1671 South Sargent Court, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation