Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Titley Ave  »  175 Titley Ave

175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $998

Lot & Building Information for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Building class Commercial - Vacant (with Wireless Communication Tower) (10TV)
Acreage 0.196 i

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

What is the market value of 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

The current market value is $33,951.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2026 Grant Deed
01/05/2026 Grant Deed
12/12/2016 Assignment of Lease
09/23/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/23/2014 Quitclaim Deed
02/05/2002 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $380
Current property tax $998
Market value $33,951

Special Assessments And Penalties for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,951 1.1206 $380 +4.38%
2024-2025 $33,286 1.095 $364 +0.83%
2023-2024 $32,634 1.1077 $361 +3.68%
2022-2023 $31,995 1.0897 $349 +4.39%
2021-2022 $31,368 1.0661 $334 +4.25%

Permits for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/05/2002
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Titley Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).