Foothill Villa - 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta |
| Alternate address(es) | 2433 Foothill Blvd 2435 Foothill Blvd 2435 1/2 Foothill Blvd |
| Zip code | 91214 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Lot & Building Information for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
| Building class | Government Owned Property (8800) |
| Acreage | 0.416 |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Limited Multiple Residence (R-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Glendale Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
- • Improvements for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $145,587.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Access detailed property tax data for Foothill Villa - Foothill Villa - 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Market value | $145,587 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $145,587 | 1.0854 | $1,580 | -0.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $145,587 | 1.0857 | $1,581 | +0.38% |
| 2023-2024 | $145,587 | 1.0816 | $1,575 | -0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $145,587 | 1.0842 | $1,578 | -0.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $145,587 | 1.088 | $1,584 | +0.41% |
Permits for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
The complete history of permits filed for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2431 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Institute Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 26 | 0.05 |
| Mountain Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 555 | 0.41 |
| La Crescenta Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 0.45 |