Los Angeles County  »  91011  »  Olive CT  »  4720 Olive CT

4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge
Alternate address(es) 4720 A Olive CT
Zip code 91011
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Canada-Flintridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,719

Lot & Building Information for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.346
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1-15,000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district LA Canada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

• • Improvements for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

What is the market value of 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011?

The current market value is $1,677,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2026 Notice Action
06/02/2025 Covenant and Agreement
06/24/2024 Covenant and Agreement
10/18/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/18/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,028
Current property tax $18,719
Market value $1,677,769

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
88045 La Canada Unified School Dist
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,677,769 1.0745 $18,028 +0.88%
2024-2025 $1,644,872 1.0864 $17,870 +2.13%
2023-2024 $1,612,620 1.085 $17,497 +3.86%
2022-2023 $1,581,000 1.0656 $16,847 +5352.15%
2021-2022 $28,922 1.0676 $309 +1.33%

Permits for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge

The complete history of permits filed for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4720 Olive Court, La Canada Flintridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Canada Elementary School 9 Public K-6 622 0.41
Flintridge Montessori School NR Private PK-2 130 0.44
Flintridge Montessori School NR Private PK-2 130 0.44
Advanced Education Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.68
Learning Castle NR Private K-8 344 0.73

Nearest middle schools