Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Yucca Ln  »  2155 Yucca Ln

2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena
Alternate address(es) 2175 Yucca Ln
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Pasadena

Lot & Building Information for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Building class Government Owned Property (8800)
Acreage 12.679 i
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

• • Improvements for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

What is the assessed value of 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, CA 91001?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $198,535.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $198,535

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $198,535 1.1206 $2,225 +2.34%
2024-2025 $198,535 1.095 $2,174 -1.15%
2023-2024 $198,535 1.1077 $2,199 +1.65%
2022-2023 $198,535 1.0897 $2,163 +2.21%
2021-2022 $198,535 1.0661 $2,117 +3.31%

Permits for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/15/2023
09/15/2023
01/26/2015
03/15/1993
04/28/1989
Unlock the permit history for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in PASADENA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2155 Yucca Lane, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.