1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton |
| Alternate address(es) | 1705 Bullis Rd |
| Zip code | 90221 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Compton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
| Sale date | 03/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $2,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $44,710 |
Lot & Building Information for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
| Building sqft | 6,831 |
| Building class | Service Shop/Radio & TV Repair/Refrigeration Service/Paint Shop/Electric Repair/Laundry - One Story (2400) |
| Acreage | 0.42
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
- • Improvements for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
This Service Shop/Radio & TV Repair/Refrigeration Service/Paint Shop/Electric Repair/Laundry - One Story (2400) located at 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 6,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, CA 90221?1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,503,219.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
Access detailed property tax data for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $39,779 |
| Current property tax | $44,710 |
| Market value | $2,503,219 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06121 | Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District | Register |
| 13251 | Compton Lights District #1 | Register |
| 06201 | County Sanitation District #1 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,503,219 | 1.5891 | $39,779 | -0.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,454,137 | 1.6218 | $39,801 | +1.22% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,406,018 | 1.6343 | $39,322 | +6.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,358,842 | 1.5629 | $36,866 | -1.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,312,591 | 1.6152 | $37,353 | +1.97% |
Permits for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton
The complete history of permits filed for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Compton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,659 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $88,542 |
| Family households | 78.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,398 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 4.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $588,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $528,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1705 North Bullis Road, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |