5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood |
| Zip code | 90270 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Maywood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.298
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Public Facilities (PF) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
- • Improvements for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $64,606.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $64,606 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $64,606 | 1.2751 | $824 | -0.88% |
| 2024-2025 | $64,606 | 1.2864 | $831 | -0.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $64,606 | 1.288 | $832 | +3.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $64,606 | 1.2495 | $807 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $64,606 | 1.2605 | $814 | -1.80% |
Permits for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood
The complete history of permits filed for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5701 Fishburn Avenue, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clemente Charter School | NR | Charter | K-6 | 264 | 0.03 |
| Fishburn Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 412 | 0.03 |
| Maywood Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 29 | 0.31 |
| Ministerio Cristiano Berea | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.31 |