Los Angeles County  »  3019 W Beverly Blvd

3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello
Alternate address(es) 3019 Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90640
County Los Angeles
Municipality Montebello

Sales & Tax Overview for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Sale date 05/04/2015
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,980

Lot & Building Information for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Building sqft 2,578
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 2018

Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

• • Improvements for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

How many sq. ft. does 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 has a total of 2,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640?

3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $555,025.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

3019 W Beverly Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/03/2026
Last updated 02/10/2026
Lot size 0.058 Acre

Opportunity to lease space at 3019 W. Beverly Boulevard, a 2,000 square-foot private office space (with three separate offices - 887 sf, 576 sf, 600 sf) property situated in a great location in Los Angeles County. Tenants will benefit from the new building that features modern office construction. Located within close proximity to Pomona Freeway as well as retail and shops. Montebello is a bustling city in Los Angeles, just 10 miles from downtown LA and Chinatown and about 30 minutes from Santa Monica. With a population of over 60,000, Montebello is a vibrant city with incredible amenities right in town, including entertainment, shopping, and dining. Lease term and rate negotiable. Three offices available.

View Listing

Brokers

PK Liao
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 887 PK Liao
(626) 415-7207
2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 576 PK Liao
(626) 415-7207
1st Floor Office Listing price not available 600 PK Liao
(626) 415-7207
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3019 W Beverly Blvd
3019 W Beverly Blvd
3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 2063 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2015 $75,000

Title Documents for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/22/2006 Deed
12/22/2006 Deed
12/05/2006 Deed
10/12/2006 Deed
10/12/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Access detailed property tax data for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,412
Current property tax $7,980
Market value $555,025

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $555,025 1.3354 $7,412 +1.06%
2024-2025 $544,146 1.3478 $7,334 +0.03%
2023-2024 $533,477 1.3744 $7,332 +3.54%
2022-2023 $523,018 1.354 $7,082 +3.43%
2021-2022 $512,764 1.3354 $6,847 +0.79%

Permits for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello

The complete history of permits filed for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Montebello residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$748,000
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$506
2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Montebello so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Montebello and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,382
Median age 40.1
Average household income $103,964
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 46.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3019 West Beverly Boulevard, Montebello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map