19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
| Building class | Government Owned Property (8800) |
| Acreage | 9.258
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Open Space (OS) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $366,337.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $366,337 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $366,337 | 1.1356 | $4,160 | -0.24% |
| 2024-2025 | $366,337 | 1.1383 | $4,170 | +1.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $366,337 | 1.1209 | $4,106 | -0.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $366,337 | 1.1264 | $4,126 | +0.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $366,337 | 1.1226 | $4,112 | -0.21% |
Permits for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19600 Jacob Avenue, Cerritos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon (Patricia) Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 726 | 0.02 |