2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information
2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 90712 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Long Beach |
| Neighborhood | Lakewood Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
| Building class | Airport, Fixed-Base Operator (8865) |
| Acreage | 26.592
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | General Industrial (IG) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Long Beach Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $2,501,620.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,501,620 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,501,620 | 1.2691 | $31,748 | +2.33% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,501,620 | 1.2402 | $31,025 | -0.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,501,620 | 1.2443 | $31,128 | +4.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,501,620 | 1.1891 | $29,747 | -0.17% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,501,620 | 1.1911 | $29,797 | -0.78% |
Permits for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood
The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lakewood residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 Cover Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |