Los Angeles County  »  20601 S Annalee Ave

20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Sale date 12/24/2018
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,856

Lot & Building Information for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Building sqft 23,826
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.282
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1980

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

• • Improvements for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 23,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746?

20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,641,049.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2018 $3,200,000
07/03/1997 $911,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2018 Financing Statement
12/24/2018 Agreement
12/24/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/24/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/24/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/08/2018 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,786
Current property tax $45,856
Market value $3,641,049

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,641,049 1.1751 $42,786 +1.03%
2024-2025 $3,569,656 1.1864 $42,350 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,499,663 1.188 $41,576 +5.42%
2022-2023 $3,431,043 1.1495 $39,440 +1.03%
2021-2022 $3,363,769 1.1605 $39,037 -0.93%

Permits for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/21/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20601 South Annalee Avenue, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).