Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Avocado Ter  »  2170 Avocado Ter

2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $638,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,610

Lot & Building Information for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.498
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

What is the market value of 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

The current market value is $6,048,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $638,000

Title Documents for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/22/2018 Covenant and Agreement
10/14/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2014 Certificate Compliance
08/05/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/05/2009 Court Action
08/05/2009 Court Action
07/29/2009 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $70,106
Current property tax $70,610
Market value $6,048,864

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,048,864 1.159 $70,106 +705.98%
2024-2025 $755,259 1.1517 $8,698 +2.71%
2023-2024 $740,450 1.1437 $8,469 +3.14%
2022-2023 $725,932 1.1311 $8,211 +1.67%
2021-2022 $711,699 1.1347 $8,076 +1.40%

Permits for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2170 Avocado Terrace, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Robles Academy 2 Public K-5 205 0.52
St. Mark's Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 670 0.56
Montessori School of Hacienda Heights NR Private PK-K 73 0.71

Nearest middle schools