Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  S 1st St  »  130 S 1st St

130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 South 1st Street, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 130 1st St
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Sale date 07/27/2021
Sale price $1,020,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,430

Lot & Building Information for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Building sqft 3,470
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2009

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

• • Improvements for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 3,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744?

130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,145,892.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2021 $1,020,000
03/09/2015 $660,000
04/22/2010 $589,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/09/2015 Subordination
03/09/2015 Assignment of Rents
03/09/2015 Agreement
03/09/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/09/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/09/2015 Power Attorney
04/22/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/25/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/25/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,281
Current property tax $1,430
Market value $1,145,892

Special Assessments And Penalties for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,145,892 1.159 $13,281 +3.12%
2024-2025 $1,118,242 1.1517 $12,879 +0.24%
2023-2024 $1,123,344 1.1437 $12,848 +9.18%
2022-2023 $1,040,400 1.1311 $11,768 +38.76%
2021-2022 $747,461 1.1347 $8,481 +1.39%

Permits for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/19/2010
04/15/2010
03/22/2006
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,942
Median age 37.6
Average household income $111,718
Family households 87.3%
Occupied housing units 18,393
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $619,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 South 1st Street, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).