Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Viewfield Ave  »  3373 Viewfield Ave

3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 3373 S Viewfield Ave
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,495

Lot & Building Information for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 7,314
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.283
Units 1
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agriculture (A-2-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 2006 and has a total of 7,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,355,538, the tax amount paid for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $38,890.

When was 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold?

3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 03/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $3,100,000
04/20/2005 $600,006
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2023 Covenant and Agreement
02/14/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/14/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/14/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/27/2015 Homestead
10/27/2015 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2006 Substitution Trustee
04/20/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,891
Current property tax $40,495
Market value $3,355,538
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,355,538 1.159 $38,891 +2.65%
2024-2025 $3,289,744 1.1517 $37,888 +2.71%
2023-2024 $3,225,240 1.1437 $36,887 +51.42%
2022-2023 $2,153,707 1.1311 $24,361 +1.68%
2021-2022 $2,111,478 1.1347 $23,959 +1.39%

Permits for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3373 Viewfield Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Molinos Elementary School 8 Public K-5 500 0.31
Los Altos Elementary School 5 Public K-5 372 0.69
Grazide Elementary School 8 Public K-5 577 1.01
Morning Star Christian School NR Private K-12 15 1.11
Bright Academy NR Private 5-12 6 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Morning Star Christian School NR Private K-12 15 1.11