264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 264 East College Way, Claremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 264 College Way |
| Zip code | 91711 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Claremont |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264 East College Way, Claremont
| Sale date | 11/17/2017 |
| Sale price | $685,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 264 East College Way, Claremont
| Building sqft | 1,791 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.326
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Min. Lot Size: 10,000 Sq Ft (RS 10,000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Claremont Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 264 East College Way, Claremont
- • Improvements for 264 East College Way, Claremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264 East College Way, Claremont
264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,791 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $794,995, the tax amount paid for 264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 is $8,950.
When was 264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 last sold and what was the last sale price?264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711 was last sold in 11/17/2017 for $685,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 264 East College Way, Claremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 East College Way, Claremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 264 East College Way, Claremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 264 East College Way, Claremont
Access detailed property tax data for 264 East College Way, Claremont, CA 91711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,950 |
| Current property tax | $10,078 |
| Market value | $794,995 |
| Tax per sqft | $5 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 264 East College Way, Claremont
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 12862 | Claremont Abtmnt | Register |
| 84261 | Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist | Register |
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 264 East College Way, Claremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 East College Way, Claremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $794,995 | 1.1258 | $8,950 | +1.54% |
| 2024-2025 | $779,407 | 1.1309 | $8,814 | +2.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $764,125 | 1.1289 | $8,626 | +1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $749,143 | 1.1344 | $8,498 | +1.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $734,455 | 1.1428 | $8,393 | +2.94% |
Permits for 264 East College Way, Claremont
The complete history of permits filed for 264 East College Way, Claremont, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Claremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Claremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Claremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 East College Way, Claremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 East College Way, Claremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 0.29 |