Los Angeles County  »  2703 S Towne Ave

2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 2703 Towne Ave
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood South Garey

Sales & Tax Overview for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $7,730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,068

Lot & Building Information for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Building sqft 11,566
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 2.727
Year built 2014

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

• • Improvements for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 11,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $668.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766?

2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,367,199.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $7,730,000
07/17/2015 $6,500,000
06/11/2013 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/18/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2021 Agreement
Subordination
07/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
07/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/17/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2025
07/17/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2014 Notice Completion
03/12/2014 Notice Completion
01/16/2014 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $104,749
Current property tax $109,068
Market value $8,367,199

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,367,199 1.2519 $104,749 +7.58%
2024-2025 $8,203,137 1.187 $97,371 +8.82%
2023-2024 $7,543,801 1.1861 $89,477 +1.50%
2022-2023 $7,395,885 1.192 $88,159 +2.16%
2021-2022 $7,250,869 1.1901 $86,293 +0.30%

Permits for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2703 South Towne Avenue, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)