Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  Arrow Grand Cir  »  718 Arrow Grand Cir

718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Sale date 02/17/2016
Sale price $1,428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,103

Lot & Building Information for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Building sqft 8,737
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

• • Improvements for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722 has a total of 8,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722?

718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,724,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2016 $1,428,000

Title Documents for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/17/2016 Agreement
02/17/2016 Agreement
Subordination
02/17/2016 Assignment of Rents
02/17/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/17/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/20/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/24/2014 Grant Deed
09/25/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,272
Current property tax $22,103
Market value $1,724,264

Special Assessments And Penalties for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13660 Covina Landscape District #1
13651 Covina Light Maintenance District
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,724,264 1.1757 $20,272 +3.45%
2024-2025 $1,690,456 1.1592 $19,596 +1.51%
2023-2024 $1,657,311 1.1648 $19,304 +1.35%
2022-2023 $1,624,815 1.1723 $19,048 +1.38%
2021-2022 $1,592,957 1.1795 $18,789 +1.45%

Permits for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,099
Median age 38.5
Average household income $117,903
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 9,975
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Arrow Grand Circle, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map