Los Angeles County  »  91723  »  E Front St  »  321 E Front St

321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 East Front Street, Covina
Alternate address(es) 321 Front St
Zip code 91723
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,317

Lot & Building Information for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Building sqft 8,690
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.673
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 321 East Front Street, Covina

• • Improvements for 321 East Front Street, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 East Front Street, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723 has a total of 8,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723?

321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,877,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 East Front Street, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $1,650,000
07/05/1990 $236,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 East Front Street, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/26/2016 Release Government Lien
03/09/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/18/2009 City Action
07/05/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 321 East Front Street, Covina, CA 91723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,073
Current property tax $26,317
Market value $1,877,412

Special Assessments And Penalties for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13660 Covina Landscape District #1
13651 Covina Light Maintenance District
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 321 East Front Street, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 East Front Street, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,877,412 1.1757 $22,073 +3.45%
2024-2025 $1,840,601 1.1592 $21,336 +1.51%
2023-2024 $1,804,512 1.1648 $21,019 +1.35%
2022-2023 $1,769,131 1.1723 $20,740 +1.38%
2021-2022 $1,734,443 1.1795 $20,458 +1.45%

Permits for 321 East Front Street, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 321 East Front Street, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/23/2023
12/19/2022
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
08/09/2021
Unlock the permit history for 321 East Front Street, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,733
Median age 37.7
Average household income $111,621
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 6,088
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $741,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 East Front Street, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).