Los Angeles County  »  4825 Rivergrade Rd

4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $18,867,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,488

Lot & Building Information for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 8,025
Total sqft 14,025
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.078 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 8,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,351.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,118,829.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $18,867,500
05/25/2018 $11,989,000
10/20/2016 $8,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
06/20/2018 Reconveyance
06/20/2018 Release
05/25/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
10/20/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/20/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/20/2016 Grant Deed
01/30/2008 Deed
08/31/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,789
Current property tax $87,488
Market value $7,118,829

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,118,829 1.177 $83,789 +3.73%
2024-2025 $6,979,245 1.1574 $80,778 +0.95%
2023-2024 $6,842,398 1.1694 $80,015 +81.49%
2022-2023 $3,609,028 1.2216 $44,088 +1.31%
2021-2022 $3,538,264 1.2299 $43,517 +0.16%

Permits for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 71,620
Median age 37
Average household income $96,059
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,485
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4825 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map