15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Preston Drive, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 1405 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
| Sale date | 09/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
| Building sqft | 2,914 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
- • Improvements for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,914 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $984,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $24,912.
When was 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 09/07/2018 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 | $999,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,913 |
| Market value | $984,300 |
Assessment History for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984,300 | $984,300 | 2.531 | $24,913 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $984,300 | $984,300 | 2.446 | $24,076 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $984,300 | $984,300 | 2.372 | $23,348 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $984,300 | $984,300 | 2.333 | $22,964 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $984,300 | $984,300 | 2.314 | $22,777 | +1.89% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston
Here are the neighbors for 15 Preston Drive, Livingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10-12 MC Call Ave, Livingston Twp | 07/22/2019 | $593,500 | |
| 3-5 Franklin Pl, Livingston Twp | 12/17/2019 | $599,000 | |
| 120 E MC Clellan Ave, Livingston Twp | 2,300 | 10/31/2019 | $748,000 |
| 28 Emerson Dr, Livingston | 10/10/2023 | $1 | |
| 123 Naylon Ave, Livingston | 14,371 | ||
| 24 MC Call Ave, Livingston | 1,730 | 08/19/2024 | |
| 6-8 MC Call Ave, Livingston Twp | 02/05/2019 | $599,000 | |
| 20 N Ashby Ave, Livingston | 2,913 | 09/07/2018 | $1,077,000 |
| 20 N Hillside Ave, Livingston | 5,384 | ||
| 14-16 MC Call Ave, Livingston Twp | 11/29/2018 | ||
| 4 Scott Ter, Livingston | 2,555 | 09/22/2021 | $1,220,000 |
| 18-20 MC Call Ave, Livingston Twp | 08/08/2019 | $599,000 | |
| 24 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston | 4,032 | 08/31/2016 | $1,100,000 |
| 29 Emerson Dr, Livingston | 10/10/2023 | $1 | |
| 316 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston | 13,992 | 07/16/2025 | |
| 73 N Livingston Ave, Livingston | 2,375 | ||
| 27 Emerson Dr, Livingston | 10/10/2023 | $1 | |
| 7-9 Franklin Pl, Livingston Twp | |||
| 26 Emerson Dr, Livingston | 10/10/2023 | $1 |