4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 1900 |
| Lot | 20.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
| Sale date | 09/22/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,334 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
| Building sqft | 2,555 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.218 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
- • Improvements for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,555 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,159,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $29,334.
When was 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 09/22/2021 for $1,220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,334 |
| Market value | $1,159,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159,000 | $1,159,000 | 2.531 | $29,334 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $1,159,000 | $1,159,000 | 2.446 | $28,349 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,159,000 | $1,159,000 | 2.372 | $27,491 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $1,159,000 | $1,159,000 | 2.333 | $27,039 | +438.98% |
| 2021 | $216,800 | $216,800 | 2.314 | $5,017 | +1.89% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston
Here are the neighbors for 4 Scott Terrace, Livingston.