191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ Property Information

191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 974
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $68,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 11.69

Other Property Data for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

• • Improvements for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

What is the assessed value of 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,806,500, the tax amount paid for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ is $458,074.

When was 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $68,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $68,000,000

Title Documents for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $442,848
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,806,500

Assessment History for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,806,500 $3,806,500 11.634 $442,848 +2.22%
2023 $3,806,500 $3,806,500 11.381 $433,218 +2.57%
2022 $3,806,500 $3,806,500 11.096 $422,369 +0.83%
2021 $3,806,500 $3,806,500 11.005 $418,905 +3.17%
2020 $3,806,500 $3,806,500 10.667 $406,039 +2.53%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp

Here are the neighbors for 191 Blair Road, Woodbridge Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Old Rd, Sewaren 03/20/2018
101 Forest View Dr, Avenel 1,572
1001 US Highway 1 S, Avenel 1,548 04/28/2023 $11,000,000
714 Wood Ave, Woodbridge Twp 03/23/2021 $760,000
146 Archangela Ave, Colonia 2,233 02/26/2020 $460,000
710 Wood Ave, Woodbridge Twp 2,867 12/28/2020 $649,000
753 Cliff Rd, Sewaren 02/18/2022 $1
300 Old Rd, Port Reading 03/20/2018 $1
5 Pennington Ave, Woodbridge Twp 09/01/2021 $799,000
1400 Randolph Ave, Avenel