1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information
1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte |
| Alternate address(es) | 2351 Central Ave 1433 Crestfield Dr |
| Zip code | 91010 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Duarte |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
| Building class | Government Owned Property (8800) |
| Acreage | 12.972
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Public Facility (PF) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Duarte Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
- • Improvements for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $222,873.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $222,873 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $222,873 | 1.2632 | $2,815 | -0.48% |
| 2024-2025 | $222,873 | 1.2693 | $2,829 | +1.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $222,873 | 1.2559 | $2,799 | +0.60% |
| 2022-2023 | $222,873 | 1.2484 | $2,782 | -0.91% |
| 2021-2022 | $222,873 | 1.2599 | $2,808 | +6.07% |
Permits for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte
The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Duarte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Olive Drive, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|