Los Angeles County  »  22068 Valley Blvd

22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut
Alternate address(es) 22080 Valley Blvd
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Sale date 12/19/2003
Sale price $200,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,463

Lot & Building Information for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.727

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

• • Improvements for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

What is the market value of 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, CA 91789?

The current market value is $290,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2003 $200,002

Title Documents for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/19/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/25/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/31/1995 Deed
08/31/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,631
Current property tax $4,463
Market value $290,034

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36551 Three Valleys Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $290,034 1.2519 $3,631 +7.58%
2024-2025 $284,348 1.187 $3,375 +2.08%
2023-2024 $278,773 1.1861 $3,307 +1.50%
2022-2023 $273,307 1.192 $3,258 +2.16%
2021-2022 $267,949 1.1901 $3,189 +0.30%

Permits for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22068 Valley Boulevard, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map