Los Angeles County  »  1319 Kentucky Springs Rd

1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Sale date 03/11/2021
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,252

Lot & Building Information for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 5.137
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

• • Improvements for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

What is the market value of 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, CA 93510?

The current market value is $93,846.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2021 $85,000

Title Documents for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/22/2006 Certificate Compliance
09/30/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,078
Current property tax $1,252
Market value $93,846

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
04981 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Acton Dist #37

Assessment History for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $93,846 1.1486 $1,078 +1.68%
2024-2025 $92,006 1.1522 $1,060 +2.26%
2023-2024 $90,202 1.1493 $1,037 +2.03%
2022-2023 $88,434 1.149 $1,016 -11.18%
2021-2022 $99,149 1.1538 $1,144 +1.19%

Permits for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319 Kentucky Springs Road, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowlark Elementary School 6 Public K-4 337 2.77
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 3.30
iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 3.40
Ilead Online 4 Charter K-12 266 3.40
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 3.41

Nearest middle schools

High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 3.30