Los Angeles County  »  32333 Silverado Ln

32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Sale date 07/19/2001
Sale price $105,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,263

Lot & Building Information for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Building sqft 4,286
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 5.192
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

• • Improvements for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510?

32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808,756, the tax amount paid for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 is $9,289.

When was 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 last sold?

32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510 was last sold in 12/23/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2001 $105,001

Title Documents for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2027
08/29/2012 Subordination
08/29/2012 Modify Trust Deed
08/29/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/23/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/29/2009 Trust Deed
12/11/2008 Trust Deed
12/11/2008 Deed
12/11/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,289
Current property tax $10,263
Market value $808,756
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $808,756 1.1486 $9,289 +1.68%
2024-2025 $792,909 1.1522 $9,136 +2.26%
2023-2024 $777,363 1.1493 $8,934 +2.03%
2022-2023 $762,122 1.149 $8,757 +1.58%
2021-2022 $747,180 1.1538 $8,621 +1.19%

Permits for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/07/2011
09/07/2011
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32333 Silverado Lane, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowlark Elementary School 6 Public K-4 337 1.51
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 2.14
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 2.14
Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.32
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 2.36

Nearest middle schools