8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information
8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood |
| Zip code | 07721 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 175 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
| Sale date | 09/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $376,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
- • Improvements for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $592,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $10,814.
When was 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 09/17/2019 for $376,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,182 |
| Current property tax | $12,154 |
| Market value | $592,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529,100 | $529,100 | 1.886 | $9,979 | +1.64% |
| 2023 | $492,100 | $492,100 | 1.995 | $9,817 | -3.25% |
| 2022 | $443,900 | $443,900 | 2.286 | $10,148 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $391,800 | $391,800 | 2.524 | $9,889 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $391,800 | $391,800 | 2.536 | $9,936 | +628.74% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood
Here are the neighbors for 8 Bayview Street, Cliffwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Willow Ave, Matawan | 2,698 | 09/11/2025 | $900,000 |
| 4000 Schindler Dr, Aberdeen Twp | 06/20/2016 | $770,000 | |
| 374 Gulden St, Keyport | 1,942 | 10/26/2020 | $469,000 |
| 1111 Woodmere Dr, Keyport | 1,158 | 05/17/2011 | $158,000 |
| 9 Anna Ave, Matawan | 2,698 | 05/20/2021 | $60 |
| 17 Locust Ave, Cliffwood | 2,654 | 02/16/2018 | $1 |
| 11 Harrison Ave, Matawan | 1,899 | 08/29/2019 | $440,000 |
| 376 Gulden St, Keyport | 1,112 | 05/24/2019 | $255,000 |
| 12 Bayview St, Cliffwood | 1,918 | 10/04/2021 | $480,000 |
| 9 Harrison Ave, Matawan | 1,784 | 11/08/2019 | $430,000 |
| 36 Wooley St, Matawan | 1,964 | 06/29/2021 | $505,000 |
| 287 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood | 1,479 | 02/16/2018 | $1 |
| 42 Wooley St, Matawan | 946 | 06/13/2024 | $355,000 |