1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 367 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
| Sale date | 05/17/2011 |
| Sale price | $158,000 |
| Current property tax | $8,973 |
Lot & Building Information for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
| Building sqft | 1,158 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
- • Improvements for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,158 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $437,700, the tax amount paid for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,983.
When was 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 05/17/2011 for $158,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2011 | $158,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,255 |
| Current property tax | $8,973 |
| Market value | $437,700 |
Assessment History for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $398,300 | $398,300 | 1.886 | $7,512 | +3.90% |
| 2023 | $362,400 | $362,400 | 1.995 | $7,230 | -7.20% |
| 2022 | $340,800 | $340,800 | 2.286 | $7,791 | -4.88% |
| 2021 | $324,500 | $324,500 | 2.524 | $8,190 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $324,500 | $324,500 | 2.536 | $8,229 | +1.37% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport
Here are the neighbors for 1111 Woodmere Drive, Keyport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4000 Schindler Dr, Aberdeen Twp | 06/20/2016 | $770,000 | |
| 301 Charm CT, Matawan | 2,013 | 10/15/2018 | $1 |
| 374 Gulden St, Keyport | 1,942 | 10/26/2020 | $469,000 |
| 214 Church St, Aberdeen Twp | 1,728 | 12/08/2017 | $1 |
| 376 Gulden St, Keyport | 1,112 | 05/24/2019 | $255,000 |
| 11 Harrison Ave, Matawan | 1,899 | 08/29/2019 | $440,000 |
| 17 Locust Ave, Cliffwood | 2,654 | 02/16/2018 | $1 |
| 9 Harrison Ave, Matawan | 1,784 | 11/08/2019 | $430,000 |
| 36 Wooley St, Matawan | 1,964 | 06/29/2021 | $505,000 |
| 8 Bayview St, Cliffwood | 1,900 | 09/17/2019 | $376,000 |
| 42 Wooley St, Matawan | 946 | 06/13/2024 | $355,000 |
| 287 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood | 1,479 | 02/16/2018 | $1 |