9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 58.13 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Centerville Holmdel |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
| Property tax | $18,337 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 4,030 |
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1956 and has a total of 4,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,191,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $18,337.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,337 |
| Market value | $1,191,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191,500 | $1,191,500 | 1.539 | $18,337 | +7.61% |
| 2024 | $1,081,200 | $1,081,200 | 1.576 | $17,040 | +4.12% |
| 2023 | $1,005,900 | $1,005,900 | 1.627 | $16,366 | +5.74% |
| 2022 | $853,700 | $853,700 | 1.813 | $15,478 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $782,900 | $782,900 | 2.006 | $15,705 | -1.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,166 |
| Median age | 48.9 |
| Average household income | $249,902 |
| Family households | 82.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,262 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $857,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $792,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel
Here are the neighbors for 9 Plum Lane, Holmdel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Plum Ln, Holmdel | 11/19/2021 | $1 | |
| 11 Plum Ln, Holmdel | 1,027 | ||
| 3 Rosedale Ter, Holmdel | 4,312 | 04/06/2021 | $10 |
| 2080 State Highway 35, Holmdel | 12/13/2018 | $1 | |
| 20 Centerville Rd, Holmdel | 1,344 | 11/28/1973 | $45,000 |
| 12 Bailey Ln, Holmdel | 1,224 | 05/23/2014 | $1 |
| 733 N Beers St, Holmdel | 25,668 | 09/26/2024 | $1 |