Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Chancery CT  »  10 Chancery CT

10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1048.01
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $1,310,633
Arm's length
Property tax $26,712

Lot & Building Information for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Building sqft 4,115
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.016
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,623,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $34,359.

When was 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 08/16/2021 for $1,310,633.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $1,310,633

Title Documents for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/26/2054
08/26/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/16/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,712
Market value $1,623,800

Assessment History for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,470,700 $1,470,700 1.645 $24,193 -4.68%
2023 $1,460,300 $1,460,300 1.738 $25,380 +2.84%
2022 $1,310,600 $1,310,600 1.883 $24,679 +401.47%
2021 $236,600 $236,600 2.08 $4,921 -2.71%
2020 $236,600 $236,600 2.138 $5,059 +1.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 10 Chancery Court, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,115 07/20/2023 $1,563,418
14 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,340 04/12/2023 $2,451,012
8 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,988
4 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,097 07/14/2023 $1,710,800
2 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,726 01/25/2022 $1
3 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,139
7 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,031 09/08/2022 $1,713,262
1 Waterford Way, Lincroft 4,672 07/23/2021 $1,436,784
9 Waterford Way, Lincroft 6,640 06/30/2020 $1,549,995
12 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,204 01/19/2023 $2,213,407
11 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,979 10/24/2019 $1,530,746
6 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,115 10/22/2024 $1,875,000
89 Seabreeze Ave, Middletown