2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1048.01 |
| Lot | 16.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
| Sale date | 01/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 4,726 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.757 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,726 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,921,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $40,654.
When was 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 01/25/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,655 |
| Market value | $1,921,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921,300 | $1,921,300 | 2.116 | $40,655 | +43.56% |
| 2024 | $1,721,500 | $1,721,500 | 1.645 | $28,319 | +4.64% |
| 2023 | $1,557,200 | $1,557,200 | 1.738 | $27,064 | +358.76% |
| 2022 | $313,300 | $313,300 | 1.883 | $5,899 | +34.61% |
| 2021 | $210,700 | $210,700 | 2.08 | $4,383 | -2.71% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft
Here are the neighbors for 2 Chancery Court, Lincroft.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 4,115 | 07/20/2023 | $1,563,418 |
| 134 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft | 3,777 | 10/01/2019 | $1 |
| 14 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 5,340 | 04/12/2023 | $2,451,012 |
| 8 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 4,988 | ||
| 3 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 5,139 | ||
| 7 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 5,031 | 09/08/2022 | $1,713,262 |
| 4 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 5,097 | 07/14/2023 | $1,710,800 |
| 1 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 4,672 | 07/23/2021 | $1,436,784 |
| 9 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 6,640 | 06/30/2020 | $1,549,995 |
| 13 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 6,590 | 07/06/2021 | $1,800,000 |
| 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 4,859 | 04/03/2020 | $1,427,069 |
| 5 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 3,952 | 01/21/2021 | $1,500,273 |
| 12 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 5,204 | 01/19/2023 | $2,213,407 |
| 11 Waterford Way, Lincroft | 5,979 | 10/24/2019 | $1,530,746 |
| 10 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 4,115 | 08/16/2021 | $1,310,633 |
| 6 Chancery CT, Lincroft | 4,115 | 10/22/2024 | $1,875,000 |