Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Waterford Way  »  15 Waterford Way

15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1048.01
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $1,427,069
Arm's length
Property tax $34,973

Lot & Building Information for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Building sqft 4,859
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.256
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,859 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,126,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $44,986.

When was 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 04/03/2020 for $1,427,069.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $1,427,069

Title Documents for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/03/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,973
Market value $2,126,000

Assessment History for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,999,900 $1,999,900 1.645 $32,898 +5.29%
2023 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 1.738 $31,246 +6.42%
2022 $1,559,200 $1,559,200 1.883 $29,360 -1.22%
2021 $1,428,900 $1,428,900 2.08 $29,721 -2.71%
2020 $1,428,900 $1,428,900 2.138 $30,550 +455.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 15 Waterford Way, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 3,777 10/01/2019 $1
118 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 3,120
10 Walnut Hollow Ln, Lincroft 2,944 12/17/2012 $635,000
3 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,115 07/20/2023 $1,563,418
9 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,370 04/30/2021 $1,491,240
94 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 4,488 03/07/2025 $1,475,000
126 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,860
110 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,016
102 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,328
7 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,031 09/08/2022 $1,713,262
3 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,139
2 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,726 01/25/2022 $1
4 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,097 07/14/2023 $1,710,800
5 Chancery CT, Lincroft 3,952 01/21/2021 $1,500,273
13 Waterford Way, Lincroft 6,590 07/06/2021 $1,800,000
9 Waterford Way, Lincroft 6,640 06/30/2020 $1,549,995
1 Waterford Way, Lincroft 4,672 07/23/2021 $1,436,784
7 Chancery CT, Lincroft 5,828 09/24/2020 $1,482,376
11 Waterford Way, Lincroft 5,979 10/24/2019 $1,530,746
6 Chancery CT, Lincroft 4,115 10/22/2024 $1,875,000